MA
would like to congratulate Keller High School from Keller,
TX for winning the Large Team
Kick Division with a score of 287.5. We regret that their
score was miscalculated at the competition and wish to
honor both Keller HS and Boswell HS as our Large Team Kick
Champions.
*Ties
were broken by adding all five judges scores and those
scores are listed in parenthesis.
271
WINNER Champion Superstars K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Jazz
263.5
2nd SMC Starlettes K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Jazz
262.5
3rd Kingwood Strutters K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Jazz
270
WINNER SMC Starlettes K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Lyrical
266
2nd Kingwood Strutters K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Lyrical
255
3rd Marylue Audas K-3 Team 2 Elem Comm K-3 Team Lyrical
265
WINNER Kingwood Strutters K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Military
273
WINNER Champion Superstars K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Novelty
275.5
WINNER Champion Superstars K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Pom
273
2nd SMC Starlettes K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Pom
260.5
3rd Kingwood Strutters K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Pom
259.5
WINNER Mini Spirit Sparklers K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Prop
279
WINNER Champion Superstars 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Jazz
272
2nd SMC Starlettes 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Jazz
271
3rd Kingwood Strutters 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Jazz
271
WINNER SMC Starlettes 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Lyrical
270.5
2nd Kingwood Strutters 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Lyrical
256
3rd Texas Teams 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Lyrical
271.5
WINNER Champion Superstars 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Military
262
2nd Spirit Sparklers JP Elem Comm 4-6 Team Military
260.5
3rd Kingwood Strutters 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Military
258.5
WINNER Encore Dance Elem Comm 4-6 Team Novelty
279.5
WINNER SMC Starlettes 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Pom
276
2nd (460.5) Champion Superstars 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Pom
276
3rd (459.5) Pony Express 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Pom
270
WINNER Kingwood Strutters 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Prop
264.5
2nd Majestics 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Prop
280
WINNER (467.5) Junior Express Jr Comm 7-9 Team Jazz
280
2nd (466.5) SMC Starlettes Juniors Jr Comm 7-9 Team Jazz
279
3rd Champion Superstars 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Jazz
260
WINNER Spirit Sparklers Jr Jr Comm 7-9 Team Kick
276.5
WINNER Kingwood Strutters 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Lyrical
276
2nd SMC Starlettes Juniors Jr Comm 7-9 Team Lyrical
255
3rd Marylue Audas 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Lyrical
278
WINNER Junior Express Jr Comm 7-9 Team Military
277
2ND Champion Superstars 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Military
257
3RD Kingwood Strutters 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Military
277
WINNER SMC Starlettes Juniors Jr Comm 7-9 Team Modern
262.5
2ND Majestics 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Modern
280
WINNER SMC Starlettes Juniors Jr Comm 7-9 Team Pom
274.5
2ND Champion Superstars 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Pom
264.5
3RD Spirit Sparklers Jr Jr Comm 7-9 Team Pom
258.5
WINNER Majestics 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Prop
287.5
WINNER SMC Starlettes Seniors Sr Comm 9-12 Team Jazz
283.5
2nd Spirit Express Seniors Sr Comm 9-12 Team Jazz
290
WINNER Tammy Jo’s All-Stars Sr Comm 9-12 Team Lyrical
282
2nd SMC Starlettes Seniors Sr Comm 9-12 Team Lyrical
285
WINNER Spirit Express Seniors Sr Comm 9-12 Team Military
277
WINNER SMC Starlettes Seniors Sr Comm 9-12 Team Modern
279
WINNER Spirit Express Seniors Sr Comm 9-12 Team Novelty
278
WINNER SMC Starlettes Seniors Sr Comm 9-12 Team Pom
264.5
2nd Spirit Sparklers Sr Sr Comm 9-12 Team Pom
266
WINNER Cedar Park MS Jr High Team Kick
280.5
WINNER Lanier Middle School Jr High Team Military
265
2nd Blessed Sacrament School Jr High Team Military
259.5
3rd Cedar Park MS Jr High Team Military
268.5
WINNER Lanier Middle School Jr High Team Modern
261
WINNER Lanier Middle School Jr High Team Novelty
271.5
WINNER Lanier Middle School Jr High Team Pom
266.5
2nd Blessed Sacrament School Jr High Team Pom
262.5
3rd Cedar Park MS Jr High Team Pom
282.5
WINNER Aliso Niguel HS Small Team Jazz
279.5
2nd John Curtis Christian Small Team Jazz
278.5
3rd Greenup County HS Small Team Jazz
270
WINNER Aliso Niguel HS Small Team Kick
261
2nd Clinton Massie HS Small Team Kick
290
WINNER Greenup County HS Small Team Lyrical
279.5
2nd John Curtis Christian Small Team Lyrical
278.5
3rd Aliso Niguel HS Small Team Lyrical
266.5
WINNER Concordia Lutheran HS Small Team Military
266
2nd Tuloso-Midway HS Small Team Military
289
WINNER Greenup County HS Small Team Modern
269
2ND Angleton HS Small Team Modern
278.5
WINNER Greenup County HS Small Team Novelty
272
2nd John Curtis Christian Small Team Novelty
266
3rd St. John High School Small Team Novelty
278
WINNER John Curtis Christian Small Team Pom
267
2nd ( 446) St. John High School Small Team Pom
267
3rd (444) Tuloso-Midway HS Small Team Pom
269
WINNER Concordia Lutheran HS Small Team Prop
247
2nd Midland High School Small Team Prop
288
WINNER Tustin High School Medium Team Jazz
279
2nd Thomas A. Edison HS Medium Team Jazz
278
3rd San Antonio MacArthur HS Medium Team Jazz
276
4th Cicero North Syracuse HS Medium Team Jazz
275.5
5th Haltom High School Medium Team Jazz
275
6th Lamar High School Medium Team Jazz
277
WINNER Clearfield High School Medium Team Kick
275.5
2nd Midlothian High School Medium Team Kick
275
3rd San Antonio MacArthur HS Medium Team Kick
292
WINNER Canyon High School Medium Team Lyrical
278.5
2nd Cicero North Syracuse HS Medium Team Lyrical
275.5
3rd Lamar High School Medium Team Lyrical
287
WINNER Tustin High School Medium Team Military
283
2nd Cedar Hill HS Medium Team Military
282
3rd (470.5) Clearfield High School Medium Team Military
292
WINNER Irving MacArthur Medium Team Modern
291
2nd Haltom High School Medium Team Modern
283
3rd Midlothian High School Medium Team Modern
293.5
WINNER Canyon High School Medium Team Novelty
283.5
2nd Thomas A. Edison HS Medium Team Novelty
279.5
3rd Clearfield High School Medium Team Novelty
272
4th (455.5) Madison HS Drill Team Medium Team Novelty
272
5th (454) Kaufman High School Medium Team Novelty
270.5
6th Westerville High School Medium Team Novelty
292
WINNER Thomas A. Edison HS Medium Team Pom
288.5
2nd Tustin High School Medium Team Pom
288
3rd Irving MacArthur Medium Team Pom
284
4th Cedar Hill HS Medium Team Pom
282
5th Silsbee High School Medium Team Pom
278
6th Madison HS Drill Team Medium Team Pom
285
WINNER Clearfield High School Medium Team Prop
281
2nd Irving MacArthur Medium Team Prop
279.5
3rd Thomas A. Edison HS Medium Team Prop
283
WINNER Boswell High School Large Team Jazz
274
2nd New Caney High School Large Team Jazz
270
3rd San Benito High School Large Team Jazz
287.5
WINNER Keller High School Large Team Kick
287
WINNER Boswell High School Large Team Kick
277.5
3rd Madison HS DanceTeam Large Team Kick
277.5
WINNER Georgetown HS Large Team Lyrical
277
2nd Madison HS DanceTeam Large Team Lyrical
293
WINNER Madison HS DanceTeam Large Team Military
287
2nd Keller High School Large Team Military
278
3rd New Caney High School Large Team Military
279
WINNER Madison HS DanceTeam Large Team Modern
275.5
2nd Georgetown HS Large Team Modern
275
3rd New Caney High School Large Team Modern
280
WINNER Georgetown HS Large Team Novelty
274
2nd San Benito High School Large Team Novelty
288
WINNER Boswell High School Large Team Pom
280
2nd (468) Keller High School Large Team Pom
280
2nd (468) San Benito High School Large Team Pom
280
3rd (467) New Caney High School Large Team Pom
294
WINNER Kingwood HS Super Team Jazz
273
2nd La Porte High School Super Team Jazz
297
WINNER Kingwood HS Super Team Kick
290
2nd Grapevine High School Super Team Kick
280
3rd Alief-Hastings HS Super Team Kick
296
WINNER Kingwood HS Super Team Lyrical
290
2nd Grapevine High School Super Team Lyrical
289
3rd Austin High School Super Team Lyrical
295.5
WINNER Austin High School Super Team Military
291.5
2nd Grapevine High School Super Team Military
285
3rd Alief-Hastings HS Super Team Military
293
WINNER Austin High School Super Team Modern
277.5
WINNER Alief-Hastings HS Super Team Novelty
272
2nd El Campo High School Super Team Novelty
292.5
WINNER Grapevine High School Super Team Pom
290
2nd Austin High School Super Team Pom
285.5
3rd La Porte High School Super Team Pom
278
WINNER La Porte High School Super Team Prop
Elem/Jr
Category
270
WINNER Kingwood Strutters 7-9 Jr Comm 7-9 Team Show Prod
259.5
2nd SMC Starlettes 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Show Prod
257
3rd SMC Starlettes K-3 Elem Comm K-3 Team Show Prod
Senior
Category
296.5
WINNER Canyon High School Medium Team Show Prod
283.5
2nd Cicero North Syracuse HS Medium Team Show Prod
279
3rd Robert E. Lee HS Medium Team Show Prod
Elem/Jr
Category
281
WINNER Junior Express Jr Comm 7-9 Team Team Perf
271
2nd Pony Express 4-6 Elem Comm 4-6 Team Team Perf
269
3rd Spirit Sparklers Jr Jr Comm 7-9 Team Team Perf
Senior
Category
294.5
WINNER Tustin High School Medium Team Team Perf
292.5
2nd Canyon High School Medium Team Team Perf
288.5
3rd Austin High School Super Team Team Perf
***the
following results were added to this website on Thursday,
April 6
National
Best-In-Class Teams:
Community
Elementary K-3: Champion Superstars K-3 TX
Community
Elementary 4-6 : Champion Superstars 4-6 TX
Community
Juniors 7-9: Junior Express CO
Community
Seniors 9-12: Spirit Express Seniors CO
Junior
High: Lanier Middle School TX
Small:
Greenup County HS KY
Medium:
Canyon High School TX
Large:
Boswell High School TX
Super:
Kingwood HS TX
National
Best-In-Class Officers:
Community
Elementary K-3: Champion Superstars K-3 TX
Community
Elementary 4-6 : Champion Superstars 4-6 TX
Community
Juniors 7-9: Kingwood Strutters 7-9 TX
Community
Seniors 9-12: SMC Starlettes Seniors TX
Junior
High: Lanier Middle School TX
Medium
- Tie: Haltom HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
Large:
Boswell High School TX
Super:
Kingwood HS TX
National
Winner's Circle Teams:
Austin
HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
Canyon
HS TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Greenup
County HS KY
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
Keller
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
Spirit
Express Seniors CO
Thomas
A. Edison HS TX
Tustin
HS CA
National
Winner's Circle Officers:
Austin
HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Haltom
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
National
Team Technique Awards:
Alief
Hastings HS TX
Aliso
Niguel HS CA
Austin
HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
Canyon
HS TX
Clearfield
HS UT
Grapevine
HS TX
Greenup
County HS KY
Haltom
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
John
Curtis Christian LA
Junior
Express CO
Keller
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
La
Porte HS TX
Madison
HS Dance Team TX
New
Caney HS TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Spirit
Express Seniors CO
Thomas
A. Edison HS TX
Tustin
HS CA
National
Officer Technique Awards:
Austin
HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
National
Team Coed Awards:
290.5
WINNER Lamar HS Medium Team Coed
276.5
2nd Abilene Cooper HS Medium Team Coed
National
Team Choreography Awards:
Jazz:
Aliso
Niguel HS CA
Boswell
HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Champion
Superstars 7-9 TX
Cicero
North Syracuse HS NY
Greenup
County HS KY
Haltom
HS TX
Junior
Express CO
Kingwood
HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters 7-9 TX
Lamar
HS TX
Robert
E. Lee HS TX
San
Antonio MacArthur HS TX
SMC
Starlettes Juniors TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Smithson
Valley HS TX
Spirit
Express Seniors CO
St.
John HS LA
Tustin
HS CA
Westerville
HS OH
Lyrical:
Aliso
Niguel HS CA
Austin
HS TX
Canyon
HS TX
Cicero
North Syracuse HS NY
Georgetown
HS TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Greenup
County HS KY
John
Curtis Christian LA
Kingwood
HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters 7-9 TX
Lamar
HS TX
Madison
HS Dance Team TX
SMC
Starlettes Juniors TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Tammy
Jo’s All-Stars KY
Prop:
Clearfield
HS UT
Concordia
Lutheran HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
La
Porte HS TX
Thomas
A. Edison HS TX
Kick:
Alief
Hastings HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
El
Campo HS TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Keller
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
La
Porte HS TX
SA
MacArthur HS TX
Novelty:
Alief-Hastings
HS TX
Canyon
High School TX
Champion
Superstars K-3 TX
Clearfield
High School UT
El
Campo High School TX
San
Benito High School TX
Spirit
Express Seniors CO
Thomas
A. Edison HS TX
Westerville
High School OH
Pom:
Alief-Hastings
HS TX
Austin
HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
Cedar
Hill HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Champion
Superstars K-3 TX
Cicero
North Syracuse HS NY
Forney
HS TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
John
Curtis Christian LA
Kaufman
HS TX
Keller
HS TX
La
Porte HS TX
Midlothian
HS TX
New
Caney HS TX
Pony
Express 4-6 CO
San
Benito HS TX
Silsbee
HS TX
SMC
Starlettes 4-6 TX
SMC
Starlettes Juniors TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Smithson
Valley HS TX
Thomas
A. Edison HS TX
Tustin
HS CA
Westerville
HS OH
Modern:
Austin
HS TX
Cedar
Hill HS TX
Eisenhower
HS TX
Greenup
County HS KY
Haltom
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
Lamar
HS TX
Madison
HS Dance Team TX
Midlothian
HS TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Military:
Alief-Hastings
HS TX
Austin
HS TX
Cedar
Hill HS TX
Champion
Superstars 7-9 TX
Clearfield
HS UT
Grapevine
HS TX
Junior
Express CO
Keller
HS TX
Lanier
Middle School TX
Spirit
Express Seniors CO
Tustin
HS CA
National
Officer Choreography Awards:
Jazz:
Austin
HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
Cedar
Hill HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Champion
Superstars 7-9 TX
Dance
of America 4-6 TX
Eisenhower
HS TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters 4-6 TX
Kingwood
Strutters 7-9 TX
La
Porte HS TX
Madison
HS Dance TX
Robert
E. Lee HS TX
SMC
Starlettes Juniors TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Lyrical:
Alamo
Heights HS TX
Austin
HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Champion
Superstars 7-9 TX
Champion
Superstars K-3 TX
Eisenhower
HS TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Haltom
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur TX
Kingwood
HS TX
Madison
HS Dance TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Prop:
Keller
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
Kick:
Irving
MacArthur TX
Keller
HS TX
Novelty:
Georgetown
HS TX
Pom:
Boswell
HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Champion
Superstars 7-9 TX
Dance
of America 4-6 TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters K-3 TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Modern:
Austin
HS TX
Cedar
Hill HS TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Haltom
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters 7-9 TX
New
Caney HS TX
Military:
Dance
of America 4-6 TX
National
Super Sweepstakes Teams:
Alief-Hastings
HS TX
Aliso
Niguel HS CA
Austin
HS TX
Bastrop
HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
Canyon
HS TX
Cedar
Hill HS TX
Champion
Superstars K-3 TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Champion
Superstars 7-9 TX
Cicero
N Syracuse HS NY
Clearfield
HS UT
El
Campo HS TX
Georgetown
HS TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Greenup
County HS KY
Haltom
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
John
Curtis Christian LA
Junior
Express CO
Kaufman
HS TX
Keller
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters 4-6 TX
Kingwood
Strutters 7-9 TX
La
Porte HS TX
Lamar
HS TX
Madison
HS Dance TX
Madison
HS Drill Team TX
Midlothian
HS TX
New
Caney HS TX
SA
MacArthur HS TX
San
Benito HS TX
Silsbee
HS TX
SMC
Starlettes 4-6 TX
SMC
Starlettes Juniors TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
Smithson
Valley HS TX
South
Kitsap HS WA
Spirit
Express Seniors CO
Thomas
A. Edison HS TX
Tustin
High School CA
Westerville
HS OH
Wimberly
HS TX
National
Super Sweepstakes Officers:
Austin
HS TX
Boswell
HS TX
Cedar
Hill HS TX
Champion
Superstars K-3 TX
Champion
Superstars 4-6 TX
Champion
Superstars 7-9 TX
Dance
of America 4-6 TX
Grapevine
HS TX
Haltom
HS TX
Irving
MacArthur HS TX
Keller
HS TX
Kingwood
HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters 4-6 TX
Kingwood
Strutters 7-9 TX
La
Porte HS TX
Madison
HS Dance TX
New
Caney HS TX
SMC
Starlettes Seniors TX
National
Sweepstakes Teams:
Abilene
Cooper HS TX
Angleton
HS TX
Cedar
Park MS TX
Clinton
Massie HS OH
Concordia
Lutheran HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters K-3 TX
Lanier
Middle School OK
Majestics
7-9 TX
Marylue
Audas 7-9 TX
Pflugerville
HS TX
SMC
Starlettes K-3 TX
Spirit
Sparklers Jr KS
Springtown
High School TX
St.
John High School LA
Texas
Teams 4-6 TX
Tuloso-Midway
HS TX
Waller
High School TX
National
Sweepstakes Officers:
Alamo
Heights HS TX
Bastrop
HS TX
Cedar
Park MS TX
Eisenhower
HS TX
El
Campo HS TX
Georgetown
HS TX
Kingwood
Strutters K-3 TX
Lanier
Middle School TX
Pflugerville
HS TX
SMC
Starlettes K-3 TX
SMC
Starlettes 4-6 TX
SMC
Starlettes Juniors TX
Wimberly
HS TX
National
Ensemble Winners:
National
Duet Champions:
K-3
Winner: Champion Superstars TX Sullivan/Wilson
1st
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Centers/Fisher
2nd
Runner Up: Marylue Audas TX Ryan/Peery
4-6
Winner: Dance of America TX Cannon/Knocke
1st
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Fish/Fitz
2nd
Runner Up: SMC Starlettes TX Shumaker/Ganaway
Junior
Winner: Kingwood Strutters TX Phillips/Harding
1st
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Heintsche/Smith
2nd
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Cinque/Erickson
Senior
Winner: Kingwood HS TX Duff/Danenberg
1st
Runner Up: Silsbee HS TX Kiker/Whitted
2nd
Runner Up: SMC Starlettes TX Foldetta Ens
National
Trio Champions:
K-3
Winner: Kingwood Strutters TX Fitzgerald/Lee/Willms
1st
Runner Up: Marylue Audas TX Spears/Rushing/Bugh
4-6
Winner: Dance of America TX Purdy/Brown/Young
1st
Runner Up: Marylue Audas TX Abernathy/Weeks/Salt
2nd
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Tie: Ellis Trio &
Jerome Trio
Junior
Winner: Kingwood Strutters TX Catter Trio
1st
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Harmon Trio
2nd
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Holman Trio
Senior
Winner: New Caney HS TX Scoggins/Rozell/Steward
1st
Runner Up: Grapevine HS TX Braswell/Billmeier/Whiteman
2nd
Runner Up: Bastrop HS TX Owens/Mitchell/Nutt
National
Quartet Champions:
4-6
Winner: SMC Starlettes TX Wiseman/Neville/Murphy/Talley
1st
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Enyart Qt
2nd
Runner Up: Champion Superstars TX
Alvarado/Rockefeller/Wise/Yates
Junior
Winner: Lanier Middle TX Suddeth/Stephenson/Willis/Douglas
Senior
Winner: Lamar HS TX Martinez/Diaz/Yu/Claibom
1st
Runner Up: Grapevine HS TX Coker/Grace/Purdom/Summers
2nd
Runner Up: Grapevine HS TX Jolley/ Cody/Smith/Stevens
National
Large Ensembles Champions:
K-3
Winner: Kingwood Strutters TX Bass LE
1st
Runner Up: Majestics TX Eddy LE
4-6
Winner: Champion Superstars TX Calloway/Diver/Hayes
Hembree/Nissen/Toland
1st
Runner Up: Kingwood Strutters TX Rath LE
2nd
Runner Up: SMC Starlettes TX Sisters LE #1
Junior
Winner: Champion Superstars TX Daniel/Johnston/Leal
H
McDaniels/M McDaniels
1st
Runner Up: Let's Dance TX Ledbetter/Barnes/Lowrey
Phelps/Daugherty
Senior
Winner: La Porte HS TX Gamble LE
1st
Runner Up: La Porte HS TX Seymour LE
2nd
Runner Up: SA MacArthur HS, TX Hulett/Haddem/Holter/Tupa/Baker
National
Champion Outstanding Dancers:
K-3
Winner: Olivia Sullivan TX Champion Superstars
1st
Runner Up: Alli Cannon TX Dance Of America
2nd
Runner Up: Diana Minevski TX SMC Starlettes
4-6
Winner: Melissa Toland TX Champion Superstars
1st
Runner Up: Lindsay Fisher TX Kingwood Strutters
2nd
Runner Up: Brittany Diver TX Champion Superstars
Junior
Winner: Allison Whitted TX Silsbee HS
1st
Runner Up: Brittney Livezey TX Kingwood Strutters
2nd
Runner Up: Natasha Daniel TX Champion Superstars
Senior
Winner: Carrie Hanley TX Kingwood HS
1st
Runner Up: Kim Clay TX Canyon HS
2nd
Runner Up: Kaysie Fisher CA Aliso Niguel HS
3rd
Runner Up: Carolyn Shell TX Madison Dance Team
4th
Runner Up: Andi Danenberg TX Kingwood HS
National
Champion Auxiliary Team:
San
Antonio Robert E. Lee HS TX
National
Best In Class Color Guard:
Kaufman
HS TX
National
Best In Class Winter Guard:
San
Antonio Robert E. Lee HS TX
National
Best In Class Majorette:
Texas
Teams Seniors TX
National
Champion Outstanding Color Guard:
Winner:
Rodrick Rogers TX Mt Pleasant HS
1st
Runner Up: Ashley Griffen TX Tyler Robert E Lee HS
2nd
Runner Up: Karen Timaeus TX Tyler Robert E Lee HS
National
Champion Outstanding Majorette:
4-5
Winner: Brittany Campbell TX Independent
1st
Runner Up: Jessica Woolsey TX Texas Teams
Jr/SrWinner:
Shanna PormapompillasTX Texas Teams
1st
Runner Up: Amanda Wyatt TX New Caney HS
2nd
Runner Up: Laura Tate TX New Caney HS
National
Auxiliary Ensemble Winners:
Winner:
Tyler RE Lee HS TX Moore/Spradlin
1st
Runner Up: Tyler RE Lee HS TX Arnold/Peterson
2nd
Runner Up: Hempstead HS TX Boehnke Trio
National
Auxiliary Choreography Awards:
Flag:
John
Tyler HS Flags TX
Kaufman
HS Flags TX
Sharpstown
HS Flags TX
Winter
Guard:
Mt.
Pleasant HS Winter Guard TX
SA
Robert E Lee Winter Guard TX
Majorette:
Texas
Teams Sr Majorettes TX
National
Superior Rated Auxiliaries:
Chalmette
HS Flags LA
Ford
HS Flags TX
Hempstead
HS Flags TX
John
Tyler HS Flags TX
Kaufman
HS Flags TX
Sharpstown
HS Flags TX
Tyler
Robert E. Lee HS Flags TX
Mt.
Pleasant HS Rifle/Flag 1 TX
Mt.
Pleasant HS Rifle/Flag 2 TX
Mt.
Pleasant HS Winter Guard TX
Roosevelt
/ Regiment Winter Guard TX
SA
Robert E Lee Winter Guard TX
Strohman
HS Winter Guard TX
Tyler
RE Lee HS Winter Guard TX
Texas
Teams Jr Majorettes TX
Texas
Teams Sr Majorettes TX